Tournaments

To sign up please contact:

John Bush 

tyggrbush@hotmail.com

(905) 934 - 5105

Sunday April 28th, 2019

image145

NIAGARA INA GRAFTON GAGE VILLAGE

 OPEN TREBLES


                    No Lunch Provided 

                    Start Time  10:00 am 


 3 - 14 End Games   Cost $15. each


1.  Peter Stevens
2.  John Bush

3.  Grant Love
4.  Murray Wright
5.  Stewart Potter
6.  Barry Mills

7.  Sue Roth                            
8.  Dave Anderson              CANCELLED    
9.  Jim Lepere                           DUE TO      
10.  Remi Canuel                  WEATHER                      
11.  Dave Houtby
12.  Val McWilliams
13.  Brian Luther
14.  Doug Good                               
15.  
16. 

Waiting list

1.

2.


Saturday May 4th, 2019

image146

UPPER CANADA TRAVEL

 

OPEN FOURS

                    No Lunch Provided

                    Start   10:00 am

3 - 14 End Games  Cost $15. each
                 

1. Martin Foxhall           Second
2. Sandy McKenzie
3. Peter Stevens
4. Remi Canuel
5.  Grant Love           
6.  David Bell                Winner
7.  Murray Wright
8.  Joe Green
9.  Barry Mills
10. Laura Seed               2nd High 2 game                                                      
11.  David Anderson      1st High 2 game
12. John Bush
13. Ron Larking               High Last Game
14. Val McWilliams                
15.  Larry Frizelle             
16.  Chris Stadnyk

Waiting List

1.  

2.  

Sunday May 5th, 2019

image147

CIBC BLOSSOM FESTIVAL

OPEN 3 BOWLS PAIRS


                    No Lunch Provided
                   Start at 10:00 am


4 - 10 End Games  Cost $20. each


1.  Peter Stevens

2.  John Bush               Second              

3.  Grant Love

4.  David Bell                 Winner

5.  Murray Wright

6.  Stewart Potter              

7.  Barry Mills

8.  Laura Seed                

9.  Dave Anderson       Third

10. Pat Kostecki            

11.  Jim Lepere     

12. Ron Larking                              

13. Dave Houtby             Fourth

14. Andrew Brightman

15. Remi Canuel

16. ​Kody  Olthof         High Last Game

Waiting list

1.  Peter Stuart - Sheppard

2. 

Saturday June 1st, 2019

image148

TOTAL LAND CARE

OPEN 2 BOWL TREBLES

​ ​                    No Lunch Provided

                     Starts at 10:00 am


 4  - 10 End Games  Cost $20. each

  

1.  Peter Stevens                                    

2.  Murray Wright

3.  Stewart Potter            Third                                  

​4.  Barry Mills
5.  Jim Lepere                   Winner                       

6.  John Bush            High Last Game

7.   Val McWilliams             

8.  Dave Houtby

9.  Remi Canuel                 Fourth                                                                      

10. Sylvain Larocque

11.  Herb Nesbitt

12.  Kody Olthof                   Second            

13.  David Bell

14.  Dom Parisi

15.

16.


Waiting List

1.

2.

Monday August 5th, 2019

image149

MOOSENUTS / BONES RUM

OPEN  3 BOWL PAIRS


                    No Lunch Provided

                    Start  10:00 am

4 - 12 End Games  Cost $20. each

1.  Peter Stevens
​2.  Lora MacPherson                     
3.  David Bell

4.  Murray Wright          Second         

5.  Stewart Potter

6.  Barry Mills                 Moosenut Award     

7.  Marg Lepere              Winner

8.  Val McWilliams      

9.   Dave Houtby                

10.  Remi Canuel                

11.    Kody Olthof                Fourth

12.   Doug Findlay                   

13.   Herb Nesbitt              Third

14.   Doug Good

15.  Kevin Mlot                 High Last Game                    

16.  Joe Hennessy

Waiting List

1.  Sylvain Larocque
2  Norm Bianchin

Saturday September 7th, 2019

image150

HOOT AND ROOSTER MASTERS

OPEN 3 BOWL PAIRS

Winners will receive Masters Jackets


                    No Lunch Provided
                   Start 10:00 am

 4 - 12 Games  Cost $20. each

1.  Chris Empey
2.  Dave Houtby                                     
3.  John Bush
4.  Grant Love
5.  David Pettigrew
6.  Murray Wright
7.  Stewart Potter
8.  Barry Mills         
9.  Laura Seed
10. Dave Anderson                 
11.  Remi Canuel      
12.  Herb Nesbitt     
13.  Kevin Mlot
14.  Ian Howard
15.  Kody Olthof
16. ​Ian McPherson

Waiting list
1. Ron Boone
​2. 

Sunday September 15th, 2019

image151

TD CANADA TRUST

OPEN 3 BOWL PAIRS


                    No Lunch Provided    

                    Start  10:00 am


4 - 12 End Games  Cost $20. each


1.  Peter Stevens

2.  Joe Kinney

3.  Barry Mills

4.  Jim Lepere

5.  John Bush

6.  Dave Houtby

7.   Remi Canuel                                     

8.   Murray Wright                                       ​

9.  Kody Olthof

10. Herb Nesbitt

11.  Kevin Mlot

12.  Sylvain Larocque

13.  Chris Empey

14.  Doug Good

15.

16.


Waiting List

1.

2.

Saturday September 28th, 2019

image152

DOC BANTING MEMORIAL - DOCMAN

OPEN TREBLES  

                    Lunch Provided 

                    Start Time 10:00 am


3 - 14 Games  Cost $15. each


1.  Peter Stevens

​2.  Jeff Clapp

3.  David Bell

4.  Stewart Potter
5.  Barry Mills
6.  John Bush                

7.  Jim Lepere

8.  Dave Houtby

9.  Remi Canuel              

10. Murray Wright             
11.   Ian McPherson          

12.  Herb Nesbitt

13.  Kody Olthof

14.  Sylvain Larocque

15  Malcolm Whyte

16. 


Waiting List

1.

2.

Saturday October 5th, 2019

image153

BROCK LINCOLN FORD

OPEN 3 BOWL PAIRS


                    No Lunch Provided
                   Start 10 :00 am


 4 - 10 Games  Cost $20. each


1.  Peter Stevens

2.  Grant Love

3.  David Bell

4.  Stewart Potter

5.  Barry Mills

6.  Jim Lepere

7.   John Bush                                        

8.  Dave Houtby

9.  Remi Canuel                                           

10. Murray Wright
11.   Gord Travis

12.  Herb Nesbitt

13.   Kevin Mlot

14.  Kody Olthof

15.  Ian McPherson

16.  Sussan Bassett


Waiting List

1.  

Saturday Oct 12th, 2019

image154

TOTAL LAND CARE AND SNOW REMOVAL

3 BOWL OPEN PAIRS


                    No Lunch Provided

                    Start  10:00 am


4 - 10 End Games   Cost $20. each


1. Peter Stevens 

2.  Grant Love

3.  David Bell                                    

4.  Stewart Potter

5.  Barry Mills

6.  Jim Lepere

7.  John Bush                                           

8.  Ariel Minelli

9.  Dave Houtby

10.  Remi Canuel                                       

11.   Murray Wright

12.  Ron Boone

13.  Herb Nesbitt

14.   Kevin Mlot                                   

15.   Kody Olthof

16.   Ian McPherson       

                                  

Waiting List

1. 

2.